Zion Bobcat Shuffle 5K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-39 40-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-19 20-39 40-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Goodman St. Charles MO 2778 32 8 23:32.2 23:41.5 0:09.2 7:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madalyn Mahoney St. Charles MO 2715 9 15 23:50.4 23:52.3 0:01.9 7:41/M
2 Charlotte Reitz St. Charles MO 2730 10 31 27:08.5 27:10.1 0:01.5 8:45/M
3 Riley Mudd St. Charles MO 2696 8 34 27:31.9 27:35.1 0:03.1 8:53/M
4 Lisabetta Paradis St. Charles MO 2724 8 38 27:58.6 28:05.1 0:06.4 9:01/M
5 Sarah Gross St. Peters MO 2764 9 53 31:43.5 32:00.9 0:17.4 10:14/M
6 Alyssa Ayers St. Charles MO 2720 8 69 33:28.2 33:31.5 0:03.2 10:48/M
7 Caroline Franco O Fallon MO 2279 7 70 34:21.9 34:29.5 0:07.5 11:05/M
8 Avery Schmidt Saint Charles MO 2000 8 73 34:56.8 35:00.7 0:03.8 11:16/M
9 Adeline Holtz Saint Peters MO 2288 9 76 35:17.2 35:26.6 0:09.3 11:23/M
10 Audrey Fuhr Saint Peters MO 2740 8 79 35:23.9 35:26.9 0:03.0 11:25/M
11 Bailey Mierek Saint Charles MO 2775 6 84 35:38.8 35:52.4 0:13.6 11:30/M
12 Alexis Raithel Saint Charles MO 2705 10 85 35:38.9 35:41.1 0:02.1 11:30/M
13 Addie Braswell Saint Peters MO 2803 7 86 35:39.5 35:52.4 0:12.8 11:30/M
14 Ella Frahlman Saint Charles MO 2807 7 88 35:43.8 35:56.8 0:12.9 11:31/M
15 Grace Holtz Saint Peters MO 2289 8 90 36:07.7 36:16.4 0:08.6 11:39/M
16 Clare Molander St. Charles MO 2833 10 97 36:20.0 36:22.3 0:02.2 11:43/M
17 Emma Oswald Saint Peters MO 2815 7 100 38:44.5 38:48.7 0:04.1 12:30/M
18 Grace Kuhlmann Saint Peters MO 2835 10 101 39:00.4 39:14.3 0:13.9 12:35/M
19 Finley Groves St. Charles MO 2735 6 102 39:16.2 39:24.4 0:08.1 12:40/M
20 Olivia Ayers St. Charles MO 2721 8 105 40:14.0 40:17.8 0:03.7 12:59/M
21 Kate Kainady Saint Charles MO 2755 6 106 40:33.2 40:39.7 0:06.5 13:05/M
22 Brooklyn Buehrle St. Charles MO 2271 7 108 40:48.6 40:55.3 0:06.7 13:10/M
23 Carsyn Groves St. Charles MO 2734 9 111 41:47.3 41:56.7 0:09.3 13:29/M
24 Olivia Phillips Saint Peters MO 2788 8 116 45:44.2 45:52.6 0:08.3 14:45/M
25 Reese Cooseman Saint Peters MO 2782 6 118 45:55.7 46:07.9 0:12.2 14:49/M
26 Avery Walker Lake St. Louis MO 2759 10 121 46:57.9 47:11.9 0:14.0 15:09/M
27 Alma Molander St. Charles MO 2834 10 124 47:08.2 47:11.9 0:03.6 15:12/M
28 Brylie Flick Saint Charles MO 2769 6 125 47:09.0 47:13.3 0:04.3 15:13/M
29 Samantha Hasson Saint Peters MO 2287 10 127 48:10.1 48:20.5 0:10.4 15:32/M
30 Audrey McCann St. Charles MO 2751 8 129 48:29.2 49:15.3 0:46.0 15:38/M
31 Chloe Horton 2791 8 130 48:29.3 48:44.1 0:14.7 15:38/M
32 Violet Raithel Saint Charles MO 2706 6 131 49:00.7 49:14.4 0:13.6 15:48/M
33 Elise Raetzloff Saint Peters MO 2838 5 135 49:57.0 50:19.3 0:22.2 16:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Cozler 2249 16 40 28:45.9 28:48.6 0:02.6 9:16/M
2 Johanna Schmidt St. Charles MO 2800 11 112 42:32.6 42:35.6 0:02.9 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kari McCann St. Charles MO 2749 39 16 23:52.7 23:55.0 0:02.3 7:42/M
2 Stephanie Bleser Saint Charles MO 2266 34 25 25:55.1 26:08.2 0:13.0 8:22/M
3 Kim Lorenz St. Charles MO 2810 33 32 27:21.5 27:27.4 0:05.8 8:49/M
4 Julia Ayers St. Charles MO 2719 38 35 27:40.1 27:43.5 0:03.4 8:55/M
5 Melissa Doelling St. Peters MO 2756 34 42 29:10.4 29:19.7 0:09.3 9:25/M
6 Amie Fuhr Saint Peters MO 2739 37 45 30:48.3 30:55.6 0:07.2 9:56/M
7 Cathleen Gotsch St. Charles MO 2752 37 54 31:51.8 32:02.1 0:10.3 10:16/M
8 Jaime Lane Saint Charles MO 2726 36 56 31:57.4 32:16.1 0:18.6 10:18/M
9 Abby Franco O Fallon MO 2278 35 71 34:22.8 34:30.4 0:07.6 11:05/M
10 Nicole Wood St. Charles MO 2792 37 78 35:21.1 35:32.8 0:11.7 11:24/M
11 Christi Braswell Saint Peters MO 2801 39 82 35:36.9 35:52.5 0:15.5 11:29/M
12 Melinda Mierek Saint Charles MO 2777 38 87 35:41.7 35:56.2 0:14.4 11:31/M
13 Michelle Gustafson 2250 29 94 36:18.2 36:30.1 0:11.8 11:43/M
14 Sarah Jennings Saint Charles MO 2264 33 95 36:18.3 36:39.8 0:21.4 11:43/M
15 Bethany Andrews St. Charles MO 2841 26 96 36:19.1 36:30.6 0:11.5 11:43/M
16 Amber Maddick Saint Peters MO 2298 32 98 37:03.3 37:07.1 0:03.8 11:57/M
17 Beth Frahlman Saint Charles MO 2806 36 103 39:45.4 39:57.6 0:12.2 12:49/M
18 Lindsey Williams Saint Charles MO 2770 34 104 39:46.1 40:08.8 0:22.7 12:50/M
19 Amanda Helmkamp Hazelwood MO 2261 32 110 41:00.5 41:11.2 0:10.7 13:14/M
20 Lisa Cooseman Saint Peters MO 2779 39 117 45:52.2 46:07.9 0:15.7 14:48/M
21 Rebecca Hill Saint Peters MO 2765 31 126 47:09.3 47:13.5 0:04.2 15:13/M
22 Audrey Raetzloff Saint Peters MO 2836 31 134 49:48.1 50:11.0 0:22.9 16:04/M
23 Jennie Raithel Saint Charles MO 2703 35 141 56:13.9 56:47.5 0:33.6 18:08/M
24 Martha Molander St. Charles MO 2832 39 142 56:19.6 56:47.6 0:28.0 18:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Mudd St. Charles MO 2299 42 18 24:56.1 24:59.3 0:03.2 8:03/M
2 Michelle Mahoney St. Charles MO 2713 45 62 32:19.8 32:32.1 0:12.3 10:25/M
3 Kristin Young Saint Charles MO 2783 41 63 32:20.4 32:29.2 0:08.7 10:26/M
4 Jen Jernigain St. Charles MO 2272 41 72 34:30.0 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Cindy Steele Hazelwood MO 2262 59 74 35:13.1 35:24.0 0:10.9 11:22/M
6 Rhonda Lueck Lake St. Louis MO 2845 48 77 35:19.6 35:23.1 0:03.5 11:24/M
7 Michelle Thomasn Saint Charles MO 2253 47 83 35:38.6 35:44.2 0:05.6 11:30/M
8 Jamie Buehrle St. Charles MO 2268 40 109 40:49.0 40:56.8 0:07.7 13:10/M
9 Andrea Lohman Kirkwood MO 2731 56 122 47:06.3 47:26.7 0:20.4 15:12/M
10 Margaret Loots Kansas City MO 2773 56 123 47:06.9 47:17.6 0:10.6 15:12/M
11 Emily Hasson Saint Peters MO 2284 52 128 48:16.3 48:26.9 0:10.5 15:34/M
12 Erin Hoehner Saint Charles MO 2698 41 132 49:08.8 49:18.5 0:09.6 15:51/M
13 Julie Cupples Jefferson City MO 2827 51 137 52:17.9 52:37.8 0:19.9 16:52/M
14 Christine Bradley St. Peters MO 2819 43 140 55:18.3 1:04:09.9 8:51.6 17:50/M
15 Vanessa Murray Saint Charles MO 2805 46 143 1:06:52.0 1:07:29.7 0:37.6 21:34/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Quagliata Saint Charles MO 2245 63 65 32:30.0 32:35.9 0:05.9 10:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Bleser Saint Charles MO 2267 35 1 21:26.7 21:39.4 0:12.7 6:55/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Asher Hoehner Saint Charles MO 2702 9 4 22:00.4 22:01.1 0:00.6 7:06/M
2 Brayden Cooseman Saint Peters MO 2781 9 9 23:35.1 23:36.1 0:00.9 7:36/M
3 Nathan McCann St. Charles MO 2750 9 10 23:36.0 23:36.9 0:00.8 7:37/M
4 Jack Mahoney St. Charles MO 2716 10 12 23:38.3 23:40.4 0:02.0 7:37/M
5 Aaron Kainady Saint Charles MO 2754 8 23 25:25.5 25:26.9 0:01.3 8:12/M
6 Samuel Mudd St. Charles MO 2697 7 27 26:17.4 26:18.4 0:01.0 8:29/M
7 Bradley Flick Saint Charles MO 2768 9 30 26:57.9 27:01.2 0:03.3 8:42/M
8 Jonas Coffman Saint Charles MO 2821 7 33 27:22.2 27:23.9 0:01.7 8:50/M
9 Aidan Nevins Saint Charles MO 2246 9 36 27:49.7 27:50.2 0:00.5 8:58/M
10 Jeremiah Helm 2790 7 41 28:47.0 28:48.7 0:01.6 9:17/M
11 Lucas Hopfer O'Fallon 2826 6 44 30:44.0 30:52.0 0:08.0 9:55/M
12 Killian Rittenhouse St. Charles MO 2758 8 46 30:54.6 30:55.3 0:00.7 9:58/M
13 Quinn Young Saint Charles MO 2784 7 57 32:07.2 32:16.1 0:08.8 10:22/M
14 Brayden Mierek Saint Charles MO 2774 10 60 32:17.2 32:30.1 0:12.9 10:25/M
15 Aidan Horn St. Peters MO 2839 10 64 32:28.3 32:30.0 0:01.6 10:28/M
16 Nathan Williams Saint Charles MO 2772 7 67 33:02.1 33:24.8 0:22.6 10:39/M
17 Aidan Wood St. Charles MO 2795 8 75 35:16.4 35:27.7 0:11.2 11:23/M
18 Collin Horn St. Peters MO 2840 8 80 35:25.2 35:27.4 0:02.2 11:25/M
19 Adam Lorenz St. Peters MO 2846 8 81 35:34.6 35:35.3 0:00.7 11:28/M
20 Nathan Krizbai MO 2797 7 89 35:55.0 35:55.0 11:35/M
21 William Jennings Saint Charles MO 2265 6 93 36:18.2 36:39.8 0:21.6 11:43/M
22 Cannon Groves St. Charles MO 2736 6 113 43:27.0 43:44.8 0:17.7 14:01/M
23 Owen Phillips Saint Peters MO 2789 6 114 45:26.6 45:35.9 0:09.3 14:39/M
24 Braden Buehrle St. Charles MO 2270 9 119 46:53.9 47:00.4 0:06.4 15:07/M
25 Brian Linneman Saint Peters MO 2283 7 136 52:09.2 52:11.8 0:02.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Gross St. Peters MO 2762 13 6 23:10.6 23:11.4 0:00.8 7:28/M
2 Calvin Gross St. Peters MO 2763 11 7 23:23.4 23:24.8 0:01.3 7:33/M
3 Isaiah Hoehner Saint Charles MO 2701 11 19 24:57.9 24:59.1 0:01.2 8:03/M
4 Gavin Walgate Saint Charles MO 2296 11 21 25:13.5 25:14.6 0:01.0 8:08/M
5 Logan Walgate Saint Charles MO 2295 13 47 30:56.9 30:58.6 0:01.6 9:59/M
6 Henry Simon 2818 12 48 30:57.9 30:58.6 0:00.7 9:59/M
7 Micah Hoehner Saint Charles MO 2700 13 50 30:58.4 30:58.7 0:00.3 9:59/M
8 Josh Thomason Saint Charles MO 2254 15 59 32:16.7 32:21.7 0:05.0 10:25/M
9 Maximos Hasson Saint Peters MO 2286 14 99 38:38.1 38:49.3 0:11.2 12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Doug Ayers St. Charles MO 2718 38 11 23:36.5 23:39.2 0:02.6 7:37/M
2 John Quagliata Saint Charles MO 2741 37 13 23:48.6 23:51.5 0:02.8 7:41/M
3 David Mudd St. Charles MO 2695 38 17 24:16.5 24:21.3 0:04.7 7:50/M
4 Bryan Fuhr Saint Peters MO 2738 39 24 25:46.7 25:52.5 0:05.7 8:19/M
5 Matt Raithel Saint Charles MO 2704 34 26 25:59.0 26:04.0 0:04.9 8:23/M
6 Gerald Harrison Jr Saint Louis MO 2248 27 28 26:20.0 33:40.4 7:20.4 8:30/M
7 Brad Molander St. Charles MO 2831 39 49 30:58.0 31:03.5 0:05.4 9:59/M
8 Scott Williams Saint Charles MO 2771 37 51 31:01.9 31:25.9 0:23.9 10:00/M
9 Tim Riedle Saint Charles MO 2798 36 52 31:04.1 31:11.8 0:07.6 10:01/M
10 Jeff Hopfer O'Fallon MO 2825 36 61 32:17.5 32:26.0 0:08.5 10:25/M
11 Jason Holtz Saint Peters MO 2292 38 91 36:11.7 36:19.7 0:07.9 11:40/M
12 Kevin Jennings Saint Charles MO 2263 33 92 36:17.4 36:39.6 0:22.2 11:42/M
13 Brad Phillips Saint Peters MO 2787 36 115 45:32.8 45:42.6 0:09.7 14:41/M
14 Mark Buehrle St. Charles MO 2269 37 120 46:54.1 47:00.4 0:06.2 15:08/M
15 Eric Raetzloff Saint Peters MO 2837 33 133 49:37.7 50:00.1 0:22.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Mahoney St. Charles MO 2714 44 2 21:34.5 21:36.4 0:01.8 6:57/M
2 Jason Reitz St. Charles MO 2728 41 3 21:41.9 21:50.0 0:08.1 7:00/M
3 Joe Thomason Saint Charles MO 2255 48 5 22:35.7 22:40.5 0:04.7 7:17/M
4 Scott Braswell Saint Peters MO 2802 41 14 23:48.7 23:51.0 0:02.2 7:41/M
5 Wyatt Gross St. Peters MO 2760 41 22 25:23.7 25:28.2 0:04.5 8:11/M
6 Kraig Butts Saint Charles MO 2844 55 29 26:24.9 26:38.1 0:13.2 8:31/M
7 Shawn Nevins Saint Charles MO 2247 44 37 27:55.1 27:57.4 0:02.2 9:00/M
8 Pete Krizbai MO 2796 40 43 29:18.5 36:11.7 6:53.2 9:27/M
9 Matthew Mierek Saint Charles MO 2776 41 55 31:53.4 32:08.2 0:14.7 10:17/M
10 Mark Paradis St. Charles MO 2725 48 58 32:13.0 32:32.0 0:19.0 10:24/M
11 Matt Cooseman Saint Peters MO 2780 40 66 32:43.3 32:49.5 0:06.1 10:33/M
12 Chris Linneman Saint Peters MO 2282 41 68 33:25.0 33:32.2 0:07.1 10:47/M
13 Josh Kainady Saint Charles MO 2753 40 107 40:34.5 40:41.4 0:06.8 13:05/M
14 Owen Hasson Saint Peters MO 2285 50 138 54:52.7 55:08.6 0:15.9 17:42/M
15 Rich Bradley St. Peters MO 2820 48 139 55:18.3 1:04:09.8 8:51.5 17:50/M
16 Ken Butts Saint Charles MO 2804 56 144 1:07:39.0 1:08:16.9 0:37.8 21:49/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Rittenhouse St. Charles MO 2757 64 20 25:04.1 25:07.9 0:03.7 8:05/M
2 Rick Quagliata Saint Charles MO 2259 61 39 28:15.4 28:20.7 0:05.2 9:07/M