Cat Country Runs

Age Group Results

September 18, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5 Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayla Brown Edwardsville IL 1171 28 3 30:12.5 30:15.8 0:03.2 6:02/M
2 Cindy Lukowski Edwardsville IL 1129 44 6 38:51.8 38:57.6 0:05.7 7:46/M
3 Linda Brown Petersburg IL 1120 53 7 40:48.4 40:56.3 0:07.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katrina Reed Edwardsville IL 1193 22 58 1:02:15.1 1:02:22.2 0:07.0 12:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Eby Peoria IL 1124 25 22 46:15.5 46:24.6 0:09.1 9:15/M
2 Kayla Harlin Glen Carbon IL 1194 26 32 50:09.3 50:14.9 0:05.5 10:02/M
3 Lacey Abell Saint Louis MO 1130 28 35 51:26.8 51:37.7 0:10.8 10:17/M
4 Ashley Walker Florissant MO 1134 28 51 55:46.5 55:57.8 0:11.3 11:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savanah Newman Edwardsville IL 1152 31 18 45:41.8 45:49.1 0:07.2 9:08/M
2 Sarah Phelps St. Jacob IL 1145 30 19 45:44.2 45:51.9 0:07.6 9:09/M
3 Kristen Holsapple Toledo IL 1157 33 25 46:23.9 46:32.9 0:09.0 9:17/M
4 Allison Olden Glen Carbon IL 1176 31 27 47:15.2 47:23.8 0:08.6 9:27/M
5 Rosemary Suermann Edwardsville IL 1144 30 42 54:23.5 54:34.6 0:11.0 10:53/M
6 Renee Cohee Ballwin MO 1131 34 50 55:45.2 55:57.3 0:12.1 11:09/M
7 Sarah Laux Edwardsville IL 1123 30 53 55:59.6 56:15.8 0:16.2 11:12/M
8 Amie Reed Glen Carbon IL 1117 34 68 1:12:43.9 1:13:03.1 0:19.1 14:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Wessels Belleville IL 1155 36 11 42:21.1 42:25.8 0:04.7 8:28/M
2 Amy Geissler Belleville IL 1154 36 12 42:26.2 42:30.9 0:04.7 8:29/M
3 Amanda Crosby Albers IL 1162 36 30 48:44.0 48:58.0 0:13.9 9:45/M
4 Megan Murphy Edwardsville IL 1119 35 31 49:09.2 49:19.5 0:10.3 9:50/M
5 Amber Koester Edwardsville IL 1151 36 41 54:23.2 54:34.3 0:11.1 10:53/M
6 Jessica Dawson Staunton IL 1136 35 47 54:44.2 54:55.8 0:11.5 10:57/M
7 Jamie Gough Fairview Heights IL 1163 35 61 1:03:59.5 1:04:14.6 0:15.1 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Martin Glen Carbon IL 322 44 17 45:41.0 45:46.6 0:05.6 9:08/M
2 Lori Schoeneweis Glen Carbon IL 1112 41 23 46:17.3 46:27.0 0:09.7 9:15/M
3 Taran McKey Edwardsville IL 1158 41 37 53:03.0 53:12.9 0:09.9 10:37/M
4 Shawna Heddinghaus Edwardsville IL 1141 44 43 54:29.7 54:42.3 0:12.5 10:54/M
5 Shelley Perulfi Edwardsville IL 1137 40 44 54:29.8 54:42.4 0:12.6 10:54/M
6 Beth Martens Edwardsville IL 1116 42 52 55:56.5 56:22.2 0:25.7 11:11/M
7 Kerri Fulkerson Hartford IL 1147 42 56 59:54.1 1:00:10.1 0:16.0 11:59/M
8 Rachel Bretz Albers IL 1161 40 60 1:03:59.0 1:04:14.1 0:15.1 12:48/M
9 Tina Cichlar Godfrey IL 1115 42 69 1:13:35.4 1:13:53.7 0:18.3 14:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Stonesifer Troy IL 1182 48 8 41:07.3 41:13.3 0:05.9 8:13/M
2 Janna Perry Troy IL 1167 47 10 42:15.9 42:21.0 0:05.1 8:27/M
3 Debra Sury Troy IL 1127 45 14 43:25.0 43:31.3 0:06.3 8:41/M
4 Amanda Durell Glen Carbon IL 1143 48 20 45:45.6 45:55.8 0:10.1 9:09/M
5 Georgia Capistrant O Fallon IL 1156 48 24 46:20.1 46:28.1 0:08.0 9:16/M
6 Lanette Anzalone Edwardsville IL 1153 49 34 51:25.6 51:35.9 0:10.3 10:17/M
7 Ana Goss Edwardsville IL 1164 45 38 53:14.0 53:26.2 0:12.1 10:39/M
8 Nancy Migliozzi Edwardsville IL 1150 47 59 1:03:49.9 1:04:04.2 0:14.2 12:46/M
9 Kara Shustrin Edwardsville IL 1166 48 62 1:04:49.4 1:05:06.1 0:16.6 12:58/M
10 Kelly Deleonypena Edwardsville IL 1173 47 63 1:06:53.8 1:07:08.6 0:14.8 13:23/M
11 Kristi Oulvey Valmeyer IL 1183 45 65 1:11:57.7 1:12:15.3 0:17.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Romann Edwardsville IL 1125 53 55 58:56.7 59:10.9 0:14.2 11:47/M
2 Ellen Wellen Troy IL 1128 50 57 1:01:52.7 1:02:07.4 0:14.6 12:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karla Teasley Glen Carbon IL 1191 58 64 1:09:43.8 1:10:02.8 0:18.9 13:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Audrey Tallant Glen Carbon IL 1105 67 71 1:15:07.5 1:15:22.2 0:14.7 15:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Padesky Saint Louis MO 1172 24 1 27:54.0 27:57.0 0:03.0 5:35/M
2 Jonathan Yoch Collinsville IL 1140 28 2 28:13.0 28:15.8 0:02.8 5:39/M
3 Luke Perry Troy IL 1168 13 4 34:08.7 34:11.3 0:02.6 6:50/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob McKey Edwardsville IL 1159 10 36 53:02.8 53:12.9 0:10.1 10:36/M
2 Louis Oulvey Valmeyer IL 1184 14 66 1:11:58.5 1:12:15.9 0:17.4 14:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Binger Collinsville IL 1181 28 16 43:47.6 43:55.1 0:07.4 8:45/M
2 Ryan Meade Valley Park MO 1133 29 28 47:52.7 48:05.2 0:12.4 9:34/M
3 Philip Blackwood O Fallon MO 1138 27 49 55:24.9 55:38.3 0:13.3 11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Lochmann Alhambra IL 1126 34 5 38:51.0 38:55.9 0:04.9 7:46/M
2 Jesse Phelps St. Jacob IL 1146 32 40 53:44.3 53:52.5 0:08.2 10:45/M
3 Mandan Kirk Edwardsville IL 1114 33 48 54:53.3 55:19.0 0:25.7 10:59/M
4 Kris Reed Glen Carbon IL 1118 34 67 1:12:41.5 1:13:00.8 0:19.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Cohee Ballwin MO 1132 36 29 47:53.3 48:05.2 0:11.9 9:35/M
2 Luke Phillips Beckemeyer IL 1190 39 33 50:25.6 50:32.4 0:06.8 10:05/M
3 Matthew Kopecky Edwardsville IL 1121 37 45 54:32.9 54:41.1 0:08.1 10:54/M
4 Dennis Dawson Staunton IL 1135 37 46 54:44.0 54:55.7 0:11.7 10:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Goss Edwardsville IL 1169 44 39 53:16.7 53:29.3 0:12.6 10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Carril Caseyville IL 1165 53 9 41:07.5 41:13.0 0:05.5 8:13/M
2 Bill Burke Glen Carbon IL 1170 51 26 46:29.5 46:44.3 0:14.8 9:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 1185 59 13 43:20.0 43:40.1 0:20.0 8:40/M
2 Don Markus Edwardsville IL 1108 55 54 57:18.8 57:32.3 0:13.5 11:28/M
3 Jeff Seyer Edwardsville IL 1111 55 72 1:40:51.0 1:41:18.4 0:27.4 20:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Kalmer Highland IL 1192 63 21 45:55.7 46:02.6 0:06.9 9:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Reinhardt Edwardsville IL 1113 70 15 43:39.7 43:46.8 0:07.1 8:44/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Brady Glen Carbon IL 1104 77 70 1:14:43.6 1:14:50.2 0:06.5 14:57/M