5K Face Off

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janelle Nativi Edwardsville IL 238 36 13 20:43.9 20:43.9 6:41/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Mullins 237 10 74 34:00.1 34:00.1 10:58/M
2 Lora Richie 294 10 81 44:58.0 44:58.0 14:30/M
3 Eliana Clark 220 9 83 47:28.0 47:28.0 15:19/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Smith 296 17 70 33:12.0 33:12.0 10:43/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christin Rigoni Glen Carbon IL 243 35 25 22:38.7 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Michelle Jamison Collinsville IL 228 35 45 27:04.4 27:04.4 8:44/M
3 Angela Reiter Troy IL 242 35 50 27:55.9 27:55.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Herman Edwardsville IL 281 41 31 23:58.6 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 Andrea McNamara Edwardsville IL 233 37 40 26:16.5 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Casey Taylor Edwardsville IL 256 38 47 27:17.6 27:17.6 8:48/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terri Dalla Riva Edwardsville IL 2903 48 32 24:02.4 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 Kay Vanarsdale Edwardsville IL 247 51 68 32:48.8 32:48.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Bock Edwardsville IL 216 68 67 32:44.9 32:44.9 10:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Krone 2900 13 1 18:33.1 18:33.1 5:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Schmidt 283 8 24 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Gavin Beeler Edwardsville IL 56 9 30 23:56.5 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Kj Jamison Collinsville IL 227 8 36 24:59.3 24:59.3 8:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Levi Yudinsky 251 12 14 20:49.9 20:49.9 6:43/M
2 Austin Bauer Edwardsville IL 252 12 23 22:24.5 22:24.5 7:14/M
3 Kevin Budden 291 12 42 26:22.0 26:22.0 8:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Surtin 246 15 2 18:43.6 18:43.6 6:02/M
2 Luke Odom Edwardsville IL 272 14 6 19:20.0 19:20.0 6:14/M
3 Josh Pool 274 15 8 19:57.5 19:57.5 6:26/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaleb Beeler Edwardsville IL 70 16 3 19:03.6 19:03.6 6:09/M
2 Jake Bloch Granite City IL 215 22 5 19:15.8 19:15.8 6:13/M
3 Dylan Wright 279 16 7 19:23.2 19:23.2 6:15/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Pretto 275 27 12 20:43.8 20:43.8 6:41/M
2 Jonathan Couts 221 30 18 21:17.4 21:17.4 6:52/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat McNamara Edwardsville IL 234 38 4 19:07.1 19:07.1 6:10/M
2 Mike Nativi Edwardsville IL 239 36 9 20:17.3 20:17.3 6:33/M
3 Kenny Jamison Collinsville IL 229 37 37 25:02.3 25:02.3 8:05/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Igel Swansea IL 255 54 35 24:35.5 24:35.5 7:56/M
2 Frank Harrold 265 52 56 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Peterman Wood River IL 288 59 29 23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42/M
2 Scott Lambrich 231 58 66 32:24.1 32:24.1 10:27/M