Monroe County YMCA IL Ozark 10K Bluff Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 69 33 8 52:53.0 52:55.7 0:02.6 8:32/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shea Nail Freeburg IL 101 14 96 1:15:54.9 1:16:07.1 0:12.2 12:15/M
2 Hannah Weck 73 18 103 1:17:19.5 1:17:32.0 0:12.4 12:28/M
3 Kylie Konar Columbia IL 197 15 148 1:36:32.5 1:36:54.7 0:22.1 15:34/M
4 Kendra Herring Columbia IL 196 16 150 1:37:15.5 1:37:37.9 0:22.4 15:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Calin Sterling Saint Louis MO 91 29 38 1:01:39.7 1:01:54.4 0:14.6 9:57/M
2 Caroline Becker Saint Louis MO 80 28 47 1:03:13.2 1:03:22.0 0:08.7 10:12/M
3 Katie Keeley Smithton IL 113 24 48 1:03:21.4 1:03:25.3 0:03.9 10:13/M
4 Gabrielle Wiese Brentwood TN 120 28 50 1:03:43.3 1:04:04.7 0:21.3 10:17/M
5 Amber Leighton Saint Louis MO 204 29 51 1:03:51.8 1:04:10.6 0:18.8 10:18/M
6 Martha Cruse Edwardsville IL 78 25 68 1:07:35.4 1:07:49.4 0:14.0 10:54/M
7 Kara Todd Georgetown TX 138 20 88 1:11:53.4 1:12:16.3 0:22.8 11:36/M
8 Alexis Tewell Freeburg IL 140 21 95 1:15:49.2 1:16:00.2 0:10.9 12:14/M
9 Bree Gerfen Freeburg IL 147 21 98 1:16:09.2 1:16:19.8 0:10.5 12:17/M
10 Kathryn Tenkku St. Louis MO 9 29 102 1:17:13.4 1:17:27.2 0:13.7 12:27/M
11 Natalie Horras St. Louis MO 186 28 105 1:17:29.2 1:17:36.2 0:06.9 12:30/M
12 Jamie Lamborn Freeburg IL 117 26 108 1:17:47.0 1:18:13.9 0:26.8 12:33/M
13 Bridget Keeley Chicago IL 111 27 127 1:25:13.8 1:25:22.4 0:08.6 13:45/M
14 Sarah Balza Columbia IL 195 26 149 1:37:15.2 1:37:37.7 0:22.5 15:41/M
15 Ashley Baker Millstadt IL 123 27 155 1:42:33.3 1:42:44.4 0:11.1 16:32/M
16 Kelly Harres Columbia IL 181 29 158 1:43:47.6 1:44:01.6 0:13.9 16:44/M
17 Anne Marie Fauss Valley Park MISSOURI 126 26 159 1:43:48.4 1:44:02.2 0:13.8 16:45/M
18 Marissa Juenger Columbia IL 165 25 161 1:48:37.8 1:49:11.6 0:33.8 17:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanya Colbert Ellisville MO 88 34 19 55:22.5 55:27.0 0:04.4 8:56/M
2 Sarah Durnell Columbia IL 157 34 52 1:05:09.7 1:05:18.5 0:08.8 10:30/M
3 Jen Bengtson Cape Girardeau MO 6 37 61 1:06:52.0 1:07:02.5 0:10.5 10:47/M
4 Victoria Dentamaro Waterloo IL 60 33 65 1:07:16.2 1:07:22.7 0:06.5 10:51/M
5 Lara Berry 57 39 66 1:07:20.8 1:07:53.5 0:32.6 10:52/M
6 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 124 38 67 1:07:30.6 1:07:34.8 0:04.1 10:53/M
7 Katherine Fultz Claremont CA 4 31 69 1:07:36.8 1:07:48.3 0:11.4 10:54/M
8 Jennifer Wallenberg Trenton IL 90 32 73 1:09:03.1 1:09:19.8 0:16.6 11:08/M
9 Brigitte Stotter Saint Louis MO 87 38 77 1:09:52.7 1:09:58.7 0:06.0 11:16/M
10 Lori Harmon Columbia IL 114 38 79 1:10:25.4 1:10:31.9 0:06.5 11:21/M
11 Amanda Smith Albany NY 134 35 80 1:10:30.5 1:10:45.2 0:14.6 11:22/M
12 Tonya McMillen Chesterfield MO 128 37 84 1:10:59.6 1:11:06.2 0:06.5 11:27/M
13 Danna Lippold Saint Louis MO 163 36 91 1:14:07.6 1:14:17.6 0:10.0 11:57/M
14 Lindsey Hobby Columbia IL 171 34 100 1:17:06.0 1:17:34.5 0:28.5 12:26/M
15 Anna Knobeloch Millstadt IL 42 32 113 1:20:03.3 1:20:21.7 0:18.3 12:55/M
16 Anne Stellhorn Waterloo IL 77 35 114 1:20:41.9 1:20:47.9 0:05.9 13:01/M
17 Jenny Raetz Belleville IL 43 34 123 1:24:03.9 1:24:22.7 0:18.7 13:33/M
18 April Nail Freeburg IL 102 38 124 1:24:47.8 1:25:00.8 0:13.0 13:40/M
19 Rachael Durnell St. Louis MO 110 36 125 1:24:50.3 1:25:06.6 0:16.2 13:41/M
20 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 83 34 129 1:26:45.6 1:26:59.9 0:14.3 14:00/M
21 Heather Kohlmiller Saint Louis MO 203 35 130 1:26:45.7 1:27:00.1 0:14.4 14:00/M
22 Mary Koester Red Bud IL 106 33 132 1:27:09.0 1:27:21.8 0:12.8 14:03/M
23 Breanna Chandler 205 38 134 1:27:50.8 1:28:11.4 0:20.6 14:10/M
24 Christina Dutton Bethalto IL 144 38 135 1:28:19.7 1:28:35.2 0:15.5 14:15/M
25 Tiffany Smoker Freebrug IL 133 33 140 1:29:27.1 1:29:43.4 0:16.3 14:26/M
26 April Cadwell Red Bud IL 86 33 141 1:29:37.2 1:29:41.7 0:04.5 14:27/M
27 Stephenie Morgan Valmeyer IL 187 35 147 1:36:31.3 1:36:57.7 0:26.4 15:34/M
28 Jessica Reinhold Columbia IL 129 31 156 1:43:47.4 1:44:02.0 0:14.6 16:44/M
29 Cathy Forni Belleville IL 99 38 164 2:01:12.9 2:01:29.2 0:16.3 19:33/M
30 Kathleen Jakobsen Waterloo IL 84 38 167 2:10:08.4 2:10:35.7 0:27.2 20:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 155 48 17 54:47.4 54:54.9 0:07.4 8:50/M
2 Julie Matoushek Imperial MO 190 46 29 58:06.7 58:17.8 0:11.1 9:22/M
3 Annette Raw Waterloo IL 207 40 57 1:06:15.2 1:06:19.7 0:04.5 10:41/M
4 Shannon Lindsey Florissant MO 66 44 60 1:06:47.7 1:06:56.3 0:08.6 10:46/M
5 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 200 43 74 1:09:05.9 1:09:29.4 0:23.5 11:09/M
6 Heidi Sanders 193 43 78 1:10:18.1 1:10:46.7 0:28.6 11:20/M
7 Kelly Donjon Pr Du Rocher IL 36 40 87 1:11:15.6 1:11:32.7 0:17.0 11:30/M
8 Diana Caise Bourbonnais IL 185 48 92 1:14:21.9 1:14:36.6 0:14.6 12:00/M
9 Michelle Gundlach Waterloo IL 61 49 110 1:18:02.6 1:18:21.0 0:18.3 12:35/M
10 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL 175 40 111 1:18:42.3 1:18:55.2 0:12.8 12:42/M
11 Tanya Smith Freeburg IL 149 43 112 1:19:59.9 1:20:16.3 0:16.3 12:54/M
12 Ellie Rush Red Bud IL 100 42 115 1:20:46.2 1:20:58.7 0:12.4 13:02/M
13 Teresa Durnell High Ridge MO 173 40 119 1:22:52.2 1:23:08.6 0:16.3 13:22/M
14 Tina Simonin Belleville IL 5 42 120 1:23:00.9 1:23:19.5 0:18.5 13:23/M
15 Nikki Smith Waterloo IL 177 48 122 1:23:56.4 1:24:21.1 0:24.6 13:32/M
16 Catherine Jordan Ofallon IL 81 43 128 1:25:34.1 1:25:47.2 0:13.0 13:48/M
17 Liz Nonn Waterloo IL 146 41 137 1:28:38.1 1:28:43.3 0:05.1 14:18/M
18 Amy Schmeding Saint Louis MO 48 41 138 1:28:53.8 1:29:15.1 0:21.3 14:20/M
19 Trish Sachtleben Red Bud IL 141 45 144 1:33:22.4 1:33:39.7 0:17.3 15:04/M
20 Christine Rau St. Louis MO 208 41 145 1:33:26.5 1:33:47.2 0:20.6 15:04/M
21 Gwendolyn Mahoney Caseyville IL 47 41 154 1:41:55.6 1:42:15.6 0:19.9 16:26/M
22 Michelle Deckard Smithton IL 105 41 163 1:51:54.3 1:52:14.5 0:20.2 18:03/M
23 Monca Maaks O Fallon MO 85 47 168 2:10:08.8 2:10:35.6 0:26.8 20:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Talley O Fallon IL 209 54 43 1:02:35.2 1:02:40.5 0:05.2 10:06/M
2 Sandra Louis Columbia IL 194 51 58 1:06:28.8 1:06:57.6 0:28.8 10:43/M
3 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 152 50 76 1:09:49.3 1:09:57.0 0:07.7 11:16/M
4 Karen Hoff Wentzville MO 164 56 82 1:10:52.2 1:11:17.8 0:25.6 11:26/M
5 Andrea Jenkins Red Bud IL 35 59 86 1:11:08.6 1:11:26.4 0:17.7 11:28/M
6 Patricia Boyce Baldwin IL 104 51 117 1:22:32.4 1:23:00.0 0:27.5 13:19/M
7 Susan Kubinak St. Louis MO 198 50 133 1:27:49.8 1:28:09.4 0:19.5 14:10/M
8 Sue Rahn Waterloo IL 166 55 146 1:34:13.2 1:34:23.2 0:10.0 15:12/M
9 Pam Winernger Belleville IL 211 58 153 1:40:38.5 1:41:04.0 0:25.4 16:14/M
10 Sandy Reinhold Waterloo IL 184 56 157 1:43:47.4 1:44:01.8 0:14.3 16:44/M
11 Kathleen Crouch 201 54 160 1:48:37.0 1:49:11.3 0:34.2 17:31/M
12 Lisa Juenger Columbia IL 151 52 162 1:50:36.5 1:50:36.5 17:50/M
13 Tina Steibel Waterloo IL 158 50 166 2:02:11.9 2:02:41.4 0:29.4 19:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caleb Brackett Ballwin MO 199 27 1 42:09.3 42:11.2 0:01.8 6:48/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 189 15 3 47:48.0 47:50.0 0:02.0 7:43/M
2 William Hicks 65 14 13 54:14.0 54:23.1 0:09.0 8:45/M
3 Kenneth Morris 67 15 14 54:19.3 54:36.1 0:16.8 8:46/M
4 Josh Nurnberger Waterloo IL 153 18 64 1:07:11.9 1:07:21.8 0:09.9 10:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Harrison Hartford IL 139 29 4 48:26.7 48:41.4 0:14.6 7:49/M
2 Andrew Wiese Brentwood TN 121 28 18 55:16.9 55:39.0 0:22.0 8:55/M
3 Mike Schaefer Champaign IL 135 27 34 59:38.1 59:46.2 0:08.0 9:37/M
4 Dustin Barrett Wentzville MO 116 26 36 59:45.0 59:52.5 0:07.5 9:38/M
5 David Alberts Northbrook IL 82 24 49 1:03:21.5 1:03:25.3 0:03.8 10:13/M
6 Andrew Clarkson Columbia IL 176 27 55 1:05:23.1 1:05:48.4 0:25.2 10:33/M
7 Andrew Maus Bridgeton MO 172 28 70 1:08:27.6 1:08:38.1 0:10.4 11:02/M
8 Matthew Longabaugh Lawrence KS 115 23 83 1:10:57.0 1:11:10.4 0:13.4 11:27/M
9 Ryan Edwards Ofallon IL 192 25 90 1:12:27.4 1:12:29.6 0:02.1 11:41/M
10 Eric Wooters Columbia IL 75 27 101 1:17:11.4 1:17:36.3 0:24.9 12:27/M
11 Brian Tait Chicago IL 112 26 126 1:25:13.2 1:25:22.0 0:08.8 13:45/M
12 Corey Rahn Waterloo IL 170 25 170 2:27:08.7 2:27:08.7 23:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Braun Columbia IL 58 36 2 44:28.7 44:30.8 0:02.0 7:10/M
2 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 174 38 5 50:07.4 50:12.9 0:05.4 8:05/M
3 Scott Harres Columbia IL 130 32 10 53:16.9 53:22.8 0:05.9 8:35/M
4 Jordan Pettet Columbia IL 103 31 11 53:51.6 54:03.9 0:12.3 8:41/M
5 Cj Rogers Ofallon IL 3 35 22 55:32.5 55:34.9 0:02.3 8:57/M
6 Matt Hausmann Belleville IL 119 37 23 56:32.8 56:40.2 0:07.4 9:07/M
7 Justin Lilly Columbia IL 76 30 25 57:34.2 57:42.2 0:08.0 9:17/M
8 Cody Loveless Foristell MO 127 36 28 57:59.8 58:06.6 0:06.7 9:21/M
9 Nathan Mathews Columbia IL 122 38 30 58:25.0 58:45.6 0:20.5 9:25/M
10 Ryan Sommer 191 34 31 58:32.4 58:35.5 0:03.0 9:26/M
11 Steve Wilkens Waterloo IL 9002 39 33 59:18.6 59:28.0 0:09.4 9:34/M
12 Andrew Morrill Columbia IL 118 35 42 1:02:34.3 1:02:41.3 0:06.9 10:05/M
13 Mike Berg Collinsville IL 45 38 44 1:02:43.6 1:02:58.4 0:14.7 10:07/M
14 Eric Bruce Swansea IL 97 33 53 1:05:14.3 1:05:38.6 0:24.3 10:31/M
15 Thomas Wiese Columbia IL 95 31 56 1:05:52.0 1:06:14.0 0:22.0 10:37/M
16 Ryan Belleau Scott AFB IL 160 39 63 1:06:54.7 1:07:10.1 0:15.4 10:47/M
17 Paul Rose Waterloo IL 39 33 71 1:08:35.7 1:08:43.9 0:08.1 11:04/M
18 Andrew Wallenberg Waterloo IL 89 36 72 1:08:54.2 1:09:11.0 0:16.7 11:07/M
19 Brandon Lewey Litchfield IL 52 35 75 1:09:39.0 1:09:50.6 0:11.5 11:14/M
20 Brian Kremmel Columbia IL 131 37 131 1:26:52.0 1:27:05.5 0:13.4 14:01/M
21 Patrick Smoker Freeburg IL 132 33 139 1:29:25.3 1:29:42.8 0:17.5 14:25/M
22 Brian Knapcik Belleville IL 93 37 165 2:01:13.9 2:01:29.8 0:15.9 19:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Gerfen Freeburg IL 148 45 6 51:51.9 52:00.6 0:08.6 8:22/M
2 John Weber 72 45 7 52:40.4 52:50.2 0:09.7 8:30/M
3 Dan Strieker St. Louis MO 108 49 12 53:57.7 54:02.5 0:04.7 8:42/M
4 Kevin Hicks 64 44 16 54:33.4 54:42.7 0:09.3 8:48/M
5 Joe Kolano Hillsboro MO 180 43 20 55:28.4 55:43.2 0:14.8 8:57/M
6 Terry Mort Saint Louis MO 142 47 21 55:28.5 55:40.1 0:11.5 8:57/M
7 Alan Hucke Millstadt IL 96 46 27 57:56.3 58:09.1 0:12.8 9:21/M
8 Gary Schmidt Waterloo IL 143 42 32 59:08.3 59:12.5 0:04.2 9:32/M
9 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 98 43 37 1:00:49.7 1:00:56.9 0:07.1 9:49/M
10 Kyle Pacatte Pocahontas IL 7 40 39 1:01:47.8 1:01:55.5 0:07.7 9:58/M
11 Mike Hanks Waterloo IL 38 42 41 1:02:25.1 1:02:32.1 0:07.0 10:04/M
12 Stefano Schena University City MO 107 45 45 1:02:47.1 1:03:05.1 0:17.9 10:08/M
13 Will Smith Columbia IL 167 42 81 1:10:42.0 1:10:57.5 0:15.4 11:24/M
14 James Matoushek Imperial MO 188 45 89 1:12:10.8 1:12:21.7 0:10.9 11:38/M
15 Paul Berninger Cape Girardeau MO 145 42 97 1:16:09.0 1:16:09.0 12:17/M
16 Neill McDonald Freeburg IL 150 43 99 1:16:28.0 1:16:45.1 0:17.0 12:20/M
17 James Barker Highland IL 214 40 104 1:17:21.5 1:17:39.8 0:18.3 12:29/M
18 Nathan Durnell High Ridge MO 156 41 106 1:17:33.6 1:17:43.9 0:10.3 12:30/M
19 Alfredo Diez Ballwin MO 8 44 116 1:21:34.2 1:21:41.9 0:07.6 13:09/M
20 Ken Kreidell Ofallon IL 182 41 151 1:37:49.5 1:38:00.4 0:10.8 15:47/M
21 Ray Baumann 202 44 169 2:26:31.7 2:27:08.8 0:37.1 23:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Van Rhein Clayton MO 210 50 9 52:55.6 52:59.5 0:03.8 8:32/M
2 Robert Montani Nashville IL 44 52 15 54:31.8 54:34.9 0:03.0 8:48/M
3 William Hurley Saint Louis MO 125 56 24 56:42.3 56:51.7 0:09.4 9:09/M
4 Frank Evans Lake Sherwood MO 74 54 40 1:01:57.3 1:02:17.4 0:20.0 10:00/M
5 Paul Mell Farmington MO 161 58 62 1:06:52.7 1:07:04.1 0:11.4 10:47/M
6 Mark Dale 59 54 85 1:11:08.5 1:11:38.3 0:29.8 11:28/M
7 Jeff Clinebell 206 58 93 1:14:54.4 1:15:06.6 0:12.2 12:05/M
8 Kent Nurnberger Waterloo IL 154 50 94 1:15:48.8 1:16:05.5 0:16.6 12:14/M
9 Dean Barker Brookville OH 37 59 107 1:17:37.2 1:17:55.3 0:18.1 12:31/M
10 William Burke Glen Carbon IL 92 51 109 1:18:01.1 1:18:14.2 0:13.0 12:35/M
11 Ed Bachesta Jr. Waterloo IL 169 55 118 1:22:50.4 1:23:00.1 0:09.7 13:22/M
12 Brian Wuertz Columbia IL 168 52 121 1:23:01.8 1:23:23.3 0:21.5 13:23/M
13 Myron Hanna 62 58 136 1:28:33.9 1:28:54.4 0:20.5 14:17/M
14 Wade Todd Georgetown TX 9003 56 142 1:31:23.0 1:31:46.0 0:23.0 14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 49 61 26 57:35.9 57:42.7 0:06.8 9:17/M
2 Rich Schaefer Freeburg IL 136 64 35 59:38.7 59:46.9 0:08.2 9:37/M
3 Dave McNaughton Edwardsville IL 183 64 46 1:02:48.6 1:02:58.5 0:09.9 10:08/M
4 Kevin Boyne Belleville IL 79 62 54 1:05:19.5 1:05:33.1 0:13.5 10:32/M
5 Joel Harres 63 60 59 1:06:34.1 1:06:42.0 0:07.9 10:44/M
6 Tom Jenkins Red Bud IL 213 61 152 1:40:37.9 1:41:04.0 0:26.0 16:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 159 73 143 1:31:58.4 1:32:17.4 0:19.0 14:50/M