Monroe County YMCA IL Ozark 10K Bluff Trail Run

Overall Finish List

October 29, 2016


Results by Final Lap Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caleb Brackett Ballwin MO 199 27 M 1 Top Fin 1 42:09.3 42:11.2 0:01.8 6:48/M
2 Michael Braun Columbia IL 58 36 M 1 30-39 1 44:28.7 44:30.8 0:02.0 7:10/M
3 Jonah Durbin Edwardsville IL 189 15 M 1 14-19 1 47:48.0 47:50.0 0:02.0 7:43/M
4 Matthew Harrison Hartford IL 139 29 M 1 20-29 1 48:26.7 48:41.4 0:14.6 7:49/M
5 Michael Dwyer Springfield IL 174 38 M 2 30-39 1 50:07.4 50:12.9 0:05.4 8:05/M
6 David Gerfen Freeburg IL 148 45 M 1 40-49 1 51:51.9 52:00.6 0:08.6 8:22/M
7 John Weber 72 45 M 2 40-49 1 52:40.4 52:50.2 0:09.7 8:30/M
8 Jacqueline Sommer O Fallon IL 69 33 F 1 Top Fin 1 52:53.0 52:55.7 0:02.6 8:32/M
9 Timothy Van Rhein Clayton MO 210 50 M 1 50-59 1 52:55.6 52:59.5 0:03.8 8:32/M
10 Scott Harres Columbia IL 130 32 M 3 30-39 1 53:16.9 53:22.8 0:05.9 8:35/M
11 Jordan Pettet Columbia IL 103 31 M 4 30-39 1 53:51.6 54:03.9 0:12.3 8:41/M
12 Dan Strieker St. Louis MO 108 49 M 3 40-49 1 53:57.7 54:02.5 0:04.7 8:42/M
13 William Hicks 65 14 M 2 14-19 1 54:14.0 54:23.1 0:09.0 8:45/M
14 Kenneth Morris 67 15 M 3 14-19 1 54:19.3 54:36.1 0:16.8 8:46/M
15 Robert Montani Nashville IL 44 52 M 2 50-59 1 54:31.8 54:34.9 0:03.0 8:48/M
16 Kevin Hicks 64 44 M 4 40-49 1 54:33.4 54:42.7 0:09.3 8:48/M
17 Ann Knoyle Glen Carbon IL 155 48 F 1 40-49 1 54:47.4 54:54.9 0:07.4 8:50/M
18 Andrew Wiese Brentwood TN 121 28 M 2 20-29 1 55:16.9 55:39.0 0:22.0 8:55/M
19 Tanya Colbert Ellisville MO 88 34 F 1 30-39 1 55:22.5 55:27.0 0:04.4 8:56/M
20 Joe Kolano Hillsboro MO 180 43 M 5 40-49 1 55:28.4 55:43.2 0:14.8 8:57/M
21 Terry Mort Saint Louis MO 142 47 M 6 40-49 1 55:28.5 55:40.1 0:11.5 8:57/M
22 Cj Rogers Ofallon IL 3 35 M 5 30-39 1 55:32.5 55:34.9 0:02.3 8:57/M
23 Matt Hausmann Belleville IL 119 37 M 6 30-39 1 56:32.8 56:40.2 0:07.4 9:07/M
24 William Hurley Saint Louis MO 125 56 M 3 50-59 1 56:42.3 56:51.7 0:09.4 9:09/M
25 Justin Lilly Columbia IL 76 30 M 7 30-39 1 57:34.2 57:42.2 0:08.0 9:17/M
26 Keith Timmins Maryville IL 49 61 M 1 60-69 1 57:35.9 57:42.7 0:06.8 9:17/M
27 Alan Hucke Millstadt IL 96 46 M 7 40-49 1 57:56.3 58:09.1 0:12.8 9:21/M
28 Cody Loveless Foristell MO 127 36 M 8 30-39 1 57:59.8 58:06.6 0:06.7 9:21/M
29 Julie Matoushek Imperial MO 190 46 F 2 40-49 1 58:06.7 58:17.8 0:11.1 9:22/M
30 Nathan Mathews Columbia IL 122 38 M 9 30-39 1 58:25.0 58:45.6 0:20.5 9:25/M
31 Ryan Sommer 191 34 M 10 30-39 1 58:32.4 58:35.5 0:03.0 9:26/M
32 Gary Schmidt Waterloo IL 143 42 M 8 40-49 1 59:08.3 59:12.5 0:04.2 9:32/M
33 Steve Wilkens Waterloo IL 9002 39 M 11 30-39 1 59:18.6 59:28.0 0:09.4 9:34/M
34 Mike Schaefer Champaign IL 135 27 M 3 20-29 1 59:38.1 59:46.2 0:08.0 9:37/M
35 Rich Schaefer Freeburg IL 136 64 M 2 60-69 1 59:38.7 59:46.9 0:08.2 9:37/M
36 Dustin Barrett Wentzville MO 116 26 M 4 20-29 1 59:45.0 59:52.5 0:07.5 9:38/M
37 Chris Fulkerson Hartford IL 98 43 M 9 40-49 1 1:00:49.7 1:00:56.9 0:07.1 9:49/M
38 Calin Sterling Saint Louis MO 91 29 F 1 20-29 1 1:01:39.7 1:01:54.4 0:14.6 9:57/M
39 Kyle Pacatte Pocahontas IL 7 40 M 10 40-49 1 1:01:47.8 1:01:55.5 0:07.7 9:58/M
40 Frank Evans Lake Sherwood MO 74 54 M 4 50-59 1 1:01:57.3 1:02:17.4 0:20.0 10:00/M
41 Mike Hanks Waterloo IL 38 42 M 11 40-49 1 1:02:25.1 1:02:32.1 0:07.0 10:04/M
42 Andrew Morrill Columbia IL 118 35 M 12 30-39 1 1:02:34.3 1:02:41.3 0:06.9 10:05/M
43 Lisa Talley O Fallon IL 209 54 F 1 50-59 1 1:02:35.2 1:02:40.5 0:05.2 10:06/M
44 Mike Berg Collinsville IL 45 38 M 13 30-39 1 1:02:43.6 1:02:58.4 0:14.7 10:07/M
45 Stefano Schena University City MO 107 45 M 12 40-49 1 1:02:47.1 1:03:05.1 0:17.9 10:08/M
46 Dave McNaughton Edwardsville IL 183 64 M 3 60-69 1 1:02:48.6 1:02:58.5 0:09.9 10:08/M
47 Caroline Becker Saint Louis MO 80 28 F 2 20-29 1 1:03:13.2 1:03:22.0 0:08.7 10:12/M
48 Katie Keeley Smithton IL 113 24 F 3 20-29 1 1:03:21.4 1:03:25.3 0:03.9 10:13/M
49 David Alberts Northbrook IL 82 24 M 5 20-29 1 1:03:21.5 1:03:25.3 0:03.8 10:13/M
50 Gabrielle Wiese Brentwood TN 120 28 F 4 20-29 1 1:03:43.3 1:04:04.7 0:21.3 10:17/M
51 Amber Leighton Saint Louis MO 204 29 F 5 20-29 1 1:03:51.8 1:04:10.6 0:18.8 10:18/M
52 Sarah Durnell Columbia IL 157 34 F 2 30-39 1 1:05:09.7 1:05:18.5 0:08.8 10:30/M
53 Eric Bruce Swansea IL 97 33 M 14 30-39 1 1:05:14.3 1:05:38.6 0:24.3 10:31/M
54 Kevin Boyne Belleville IL 79 62 M 4 60-69 1 1:05:19.5 1:05:33.1 0:13.5 10:32/M
55 Andrew Clarkson Columbia IL 176 27 M 6 20-29 1 1:05:23.1 1:05:48.4 0:25.2 10:33/M
56 Thomas Wiese Columbia IL 95 31 M 15 30-39 1 1:05:52.0 1:06:14.0 0:22.0 10:37/M
57 Annette Raw Waterloo IL 207 40 F 3 40-49 1 1:06:15.2 1:06:19.7 0:04.5 10:41/M
58 Sandra Louis Columbia IL 194 51 F 2 50-59 1 1:06:28.8 1:06:57.6 0:28.8 10:43/M
59 Joel Harres 63 60 M 5 60-69 1 1:06:34.1 1:06:42.0 0:07.9 10:44/M
60 Shannon Lindsey Florissant MO 66 44 F 4 40-49 1 1:06:47.7 1:06:56.3 0:08.6 10:46/M
61 Jen Bengtson Cape Girardeau MO 6 37 F 3 30-39 1 1:06:52.0 1:07:02.5 0:10.5 10:47/M
62 Paul Mell Farmington MO 161 58 M 5 50-59 1 1:06:52.7 1:07:04.1 0:11.4 10:47/M
63 Ryan Belleau Scott AFB IL 160 39 M 16 30-39 1 1:06:54.7 1:07:10.1 0:15.4 10:47/M
64 Josh Nurnberger Waterloo IL 153 18 M 4 14-19 1 1:07:11.9 1:07:21.8 0:09.9 10:50/M
65 Victoria Dentamaro Waterloo IL 60 33 F 4 30-39 1 1:07:16.2 1:07:22.7 0:06.5 10:51/M
66 Lara Berry 57 39 F 5 30-39 1 1:07:20.8 1:07:53.5 0:32.6 10:52/M
67 Haley Allmond Columbia IL 124 38 F 6 30-39 1 1:07:30.6 1:07:34.8 0:04.1 10:53/M
68 Martha Cruse Edwardsville IL 78 25 F 6 20-29 1 1:07:35.4 1:07:49.4 0:14.0 10:54/M
69 Katherine Fultz Claremont CA 4 31 F 7 30-39 1 1:07:36.8 1:07:48.3 0:11.4 10:54/M
70 Andrew Maus Bridgeton MO 172 28 M 7 20-29 1 1:08:27.6 1:08:38.1 0:10.4 11:02/M
71 Paul Rose Waterloo IL 39 33 M 17 30-39 1 1:08:35.7 1:08:43.9 0:08.1 11:04/M
72 Andrew Wallenberg Waterloo IL 89 36 M 18 30-39 1 1:08:54.2 1:09:11.0 0:16.7 11:07/M
73 Jennifer Wallenberg Trenton IL 90 32 F 8 30-39 1 1:09:03.1 1:09:19.8 0:16.6 11:08/M
74 Sondra Braun Columbia IL 200 43 F 5 40-49 1 1:09:05.9 1:09:29.4 0:23.5 11:09/M
75 Brandon Lewey Litchfield IL 52 35 M 19 30-39 1 1:09:39.0 1:09:50.6 0:11.5 11:14/M
76 Shannon McWhorter Edwardsville IL 152 50 F 3 50-59 1 1:09:49.3 1:09:57.0 0:07.7 11:16/M
77 Brigitte Stotter Saint Louis MO 87 38 F 9 30-39 1 1:09:52.7 1:09:58.7 0:06.0 11:16/M
78 Heidi Sanders 193 43 F 6 40-49 1 1:10:18.1 1:10:46.7 0:28.6 11:20/M
79 Lori Harmon Columbia IL 114 38 F 10 30-39 1 1:10:25.4 1:10:31.9 0:06.5 11:21/M
80 Amanda Smith Albany NY 134 35 F 11 30-39 1 1:10:30.5 1:10:45.2 0:14.6 11:22/M
81 Will Smith Columbia IL 167 42 M 13 40-49 1 1:10:42.0 1:10:57.5 0:15.4 11:24/M
82 Karen Hoff Wentzville MO 164 56 F 4 50-59 1 1:10:52.2 1:11:17.8 0:25.6 11:26/M
83 Matthew Longabaugh Lawrence KS 115 23 M 8 20-29 1 1:10:57.0 1:11:10.4 0:13.4 11:27/M
84 Tonya McMillen Chesterfield MO 128 37 F 12 30-39 1 1:10:59.6 1:11:06.2 0:06.5 11:27/M
85 Mark Dale 59 54 M 6 50-59 1 1:11:08.5 1:11:38.3 0:29.8 11:28/M
86 Andrea Jenkins Red Bud IL 35 59 F 5 50-59 1 1:11:08.6 1:11:26.4 0:17.7 11:28/M
87 Kelly Donjon Pr Du Rocher IL 36 40 F 7 40-49 1 1:11:15.6 1:11:32.7 0:17.0 11:30/M
88 Kara Todd Georgetown TX 138 20 F 7 20-29 1 1:11:53.4 1:12:16.3 0:22.8 11:36/M
89 James Matoushek Imperial MO 188 45 M 14 40-49 1 1:12:10.8 1:12:21.7 0:10.9 11:38/M
90 Ryan Edwards Ofallon IL 192 25 M 9 20-29 1 1:12:27.4 1:12:29.6 0:02.1 11:41/M
91 Danna Lippold Saint Louis MO 163 36 F 13 30-39 1 1:14:07.6 1:14:17.6 0:10.0 11:57/M
92 Diana Caise Bourbonnais IL 185 48 F 8 40-49 1 1:14:21.9 1:14:36.6 0:14.6 12:00/M
93 Jeff Clinebell 206 58 M 7 50-59 1 1:14:54.4 1:15:06.6 0:12.2 12:05/M
94 Kent Nurnberger Waterloo IL 154 50 M 8 50-59 1 1:15:48.8 1:16:05.5 0:16.6 12:14/M
95 Alexis Tewell Freeburg IL 140 21 F 8 20-29 1 1:15:49.2 1:16:00.2 0:10.9 12:14/M
96 Shea Nail Freeburg IL 101 14 F 1 14-19 1 1:15:54.9 1:16:07.1 0:12.2 12:15/M
97 Paul Berninger Cape Girardeau MO 145 42 M 15 40-49 1 1:16:09.0 1:16:09.0 12:17/M
98 Bree Gerfen Freeburg IL 147 21 F 9 20-29 1 1:16:09.2 1:16:19.8 0:10.5 12:17/M
99 Neill McDonald Freeburg IL 150 43 M 16 40-49 1 1:16:28.0 1:16:45.1 0:17.0 12:20/M
100 Lindsey Hobby Columbia IL 171 34 F 14 30-39 1 1:17:06.0 1:17:34.5 0:28.5 12:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Eric Wooters Columbia IL 75 27 M 10 20-29 1 1:17:11.4 1:17:36.3 0:24.9 12:27/M
102 Kathryn Tenkku St. Louis MO 9 29 F 10 20-29 1 1:17:13.4 1:17:27.2 0:13.7 12:27/M
103 Hannah Weck 73 18 F 2 14-19 1 1:17:19.5 1:17:32.0 0:12.4 12:28/M
104 James Barker Highland IL 214 40 M 17 40-49 1 1:17:21.5 1:17:39.8 0:18.3 12:29/M
105 Natalie Horras St. Louis MO 186 28 F 11 20-29 1 1:17:29.2 1:17:36.2 0:06.9 12:30/M
106 Nathan Durnell High Ridge MO 156 41 M 18 40-49 1 1:17:33.6 1:17:43.9 0:10.3 12:30/M
107 Dean Barker Brookville OH 37 59 M 9 50-59 1 1:17:37.2 1:17:55.3 0:18.1 12:31/M
108 Jamie Lamborn Freeburg IL 117 26 F 12 20-29 1 1:17:47.0 1:18:13.9 0:26.8 12:33/M
109 William Burke Glen Carbon IL 92 51 M 10 50-59 1 1:18:01.1 1:18:14.2 0:13.0 12:35/M
110 Michelle Gundlach Waterloo IL 61 49 F 9 40-49 1 1:18:02.6 1:18:21.0 0:18.3 12:35/M
111 Brett Stallone-Dwyer Springfield IL 175 40 F 10 40-49 1 1:18:42.3 1:18:55.2 0:12.8 12:42/M
112 Tanya Smith Freeburg IL 149 43 F 11 40-49 1 1:19:59.9 1:20:16.3 0:16.3 12:54/M
113 Anna Knobeloch Millstadt IL 42 32 F 15 30-39 1 1:20:03.3 1:20:21.7 0:18.3 12:55/M
114 Anne Stellhorn Waterloo IL 77 35 F 16 30-39 1 1:20:41.9 1:20:47.9 0:05.9 13:01/M
115 Ellie Rush Red Bud IL 100 42 F 12 40-49 1 1:20:46.2 1:20:58.7 0:12.4 13:02/M
116 Alfredo Diez Ballwin MO 8 44 M 19 40-49 1 1:21:34.2 1:21:41.9 0:07.6 13:09/M
117 Patricia Boyce Baldwin IL 104 51 F 6 50-59 1 1:22:32.4 1:23:00.0 0:27.5 13:19/M
118 Ed Bachesta Jr. Waterloo IL 169 55 M 11 50-59 1 1:22:50.4 1:23:00.1 0:09.7 13:22/M
119 Teresa Durnell High Ridge MO 173 40 F 13 40-49 1 1:22:52.2 1:23:08.6 0:16.3 13:22/M
120 Tina Simonin Belleville IL 5 42 F 14 40-49 1 1:23:00.9 1:23:19.5 0:18.5 13:23/M
121 Brian Wuertz Columbia IL 168 52 M 12 50-59 1 1:23:01.8 1:23:23.3 0:21.5 13:23/M
122 Nikki Smith Waterloo IL 177 48 F 15 40-49 1 1:23:56.4 1:24:21.1 0:24.6 13:32/M
123 Jenny Raetz Belleville IL 43 34 F 17 30-39 1 1:24:03.9 1:24:22.7 0:18.7 13:33/M
124 April Nail Freeburg IL 102 38 F 18 30-39 1 1:24:47.8 1:25:00.8 0:13.0 13:40/M
125 Rachael Durnell St. Louis MO 110 36 F 19 30-39 1 1:24:50.3 1:25:06.6 0:16.2 13:41/M
126 Brian Tait Chicago IL 112 26 M 11 20-29 1 1:25:13.2 1:25:22.0 0:08.8 13:45/M
127 Bridget Keeley Chicago IL 111 27 F 13 20-29 1 1:25:13.8 1:25:22.4 0:08.6 13:45/M
128 Catherine Jordan Ofallon IL 81 43 F 16 40-49 1 1:25:34.1 1:25:47.2 0:13.0 13:48/M
129 Lisa Hooker Waterloo IL 83 34 F 20 30-39 1 1:26:45.6 1:26:59.9 0:14.3 14:00/M
130 Heather Kohlmiller Saint Louis MO 203 35 F 21 30-39 1 1:26:45.7 1:27:00.1 0:14.4 14:00/M
131 Brian Kremmel Columbia IL 131 37 M 20 30-39 1 1:26:52.0 1:27:05.5 0:13.4 14:01/M
132 Mary Koester Red Bud IL 106 33 F 22 30-39 1 1:27:09.0 1:27:21.8 0:12.8 14:03/M
133 Susan Kubinak St. Louis MO 198 50 F 7 50-59 1 1:27:49.8 1:28:09.4 0:19.5 14:10/M
134 Breanna Chandler 205 38 F 23 30-39 1 1:27:50.8 1:28:11.4 0:20.6 14:10/M
135 Christina Dutton Bethalto IL 144 38 F 24 30-39 1 1:28:19.7 1:28:35.2 0:15.5 14:15/M
136 Myron Hanna 62 58 M 13 50-59 1 1:28:33.9 1:28:54.4 0:20.5 14:17/M
137 Liz Nonn Waterloo IL 146 41 F 17 40-49 1 1:28:38.1 1:28:43.3 0:05.1 14:18/M
138 Amy Schmeding Saint Louis MO 48 41 F 18 40-49 1 1:28:53.8 1:29:15.1 0:21.3 14:20/M
139 Patrick Smoker Freeburg IL 132 33 M 21 30-39 1 1:29:25.3 1:29:42.8 0:17.5 14:25/M
140 Tiffany Smoker Freebrug IL 133 33 F 25 30-39 1 1:29:27.1 1:29:43.4 0:16.3 14:26/M
141 April Cadwell Red Bud IL 86 33 F 26 30-39 1 1:29:37.2 1:29:41.7 0:04.5 14:27/M
142 Wade Todd Georgetown TX 9003 56 M 14 50-59 1 1:31:23.0 1:31:46.0 0:23.0 14:44/M
143 Bill Coyne Edwardsville IL 159 73 M 1 70-99 1 1:31:58.4 1:32:17.4 0:19.0 14:50/M
144 Trish Sachtleben Red Bud IL 141 45 F 19 40-49 1 1:33:22.4 1:33:39.7 0:17.3 15:04/M
145 Christine Rau St. Louis MO 208 41 F 20 40-49 1 1:33:26.5 1:33:47.2 0:20.6 15:04/M
146 Sue Rahn Waterloo IL 166 55 F 8 50-59 1 1:34:13.2 1:34:23.2 0:10.0 15:12/M
147 Stephenie Morgan Valmeyer IL 187 35 F 27 30-39 1 1:36:31.3 1:36:57.7 0:26.4 15:34/M
148 Kylie Konar Columbia IL 197 15 F 3 14-19 1 1:36:32.5 1:36:54.7 0:22.1 15:34/M
149 Sarah Balza Columbia IL 195 26 F 14 20-29 1 1:37:15.2 1:37:37.7 0:22.5 15:41/M
150 Kendra Herring Columbia IL 196 16 F 4 14-19 1 1:37:15.5 1:37:37.9 0:22.4 15:41/M
151 Ken Kreidell Ofallon IL 182 41 M 20 40-49 1 1:37:49.5 1:38:00.4 0:10.8 15:47/M
152 Tom Jenkins Red Bud IL 213 61 M 6 60-69 1 1:40:37.9 1:41:04.0 0:26.0 16:14/M
153 Pam Winernger Belleville IL 211 58 F 9 50-59 1 1:40:38.5 1:41:04.0 0:25.4 16:14/M
154 Gwendolyn Mahoney Caseyville IL 47 41 F 21 40-49 1 1:41:55.6 1:42:15.6 0:19.9 16:26/M
155 Ashley Baker Millstadt IL 123 27 F 15 20-29 1 1:42:33.3 1:42:44.4 0:11.1 16:32/M
156 Jessica Reinhold Columbia IL 129 31 F 28 30-39 1 1:43:47.4 1:44:02.0 0:14.6 16:44/M
157 Sandy Reinhold Waterloo IL 184 56 F 10 50-59 1 1:43:47.4 1:44:01.8 0:14.3 16:44/M
158 Kelly Harres Columbia IL 181 29 F 16 20-29 1 1:43:47.6 1:44:01.6 0:13.9 16:44/M
159 Anne Marie Fauss Valley Park MISSOURI 126 26 F 17 20-29 1 1:43:48.4 1:44:02.2 0:13.8 16:45/M
160 Kathleen Crouch 201 54 F 11 50-59 1 1:48:37.0 1:49:11.3 0:34.2 17:31/M
161 Marissa Juenger Columbia IL 165 25 F 18 20-29 1 1:48:37.8 1:49:11.6 0:33.8 17:31/M
162 Lisa Juenger Columbia IL 151 52 F 12 50-59 1 1:50:36.5 1:50:36.5 17:50/M
163 Michelle Deckard Smithton IL 105 41 F 22 40-49 1 1:51:54.3 1:52:14.5 0:20.2 18:03/M
164 Cathy Forni Belleville IL 99 38 F 29 30-39 1 2:01:12.9 2:01:29.2 0:16.3 19:33/M
165 Brian Knapcik Belleville IL 93 37 M 22 30-39 1 2:01:13.9 2:01:29.8 0:15.9 19:33/M
166 Tina Steibel Waterloo IL 158 50 F 13 50-59 1 2:02:11.9 2:02:41.4 0:29.4 19:42/M
167 Kathleen Jakobsen Waterloo IL 84 38 F 30 30-39 1 2:10:08.4 2:10:35.7 0:27.2 20:59/M
168 Monca Maaks O Fallon MO 85 47 F 23 40-49 1 2:10:08.8 2:10:35.6 0:26.8 20:59/M
169 Ray Baumann 202 44 M 21 40-49 1 2:26:31.7 2:27:08.8 0:37.1 23:38/M
170 Corey Rahn Waterloo IL 170 25 M 12 20-29 1 2:27:08.7 2:27:08.7 23:44/M